NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4095 Pinecrest Rd Waycross, GA 31503

Estimated Value: $385,995

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,930 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2020

Last sale price $213,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,444 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Home Security System
  • Water Softener
  • Cooling Available
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of September 2020

Quiet...this neighborhood is quiet. Located several blocks off Central Ave, you can't believe the peaceful setting, yet shopping and eating are just minutes away. Looking for room? How does 4 bedrooms, three baths, a huge family room, and a sunroom sound? That's not all. There's an enclosed 2 car garage and a 3 car carport for everyone's vehicle, and still room for the toys. Outside, there's an enclosed shelter with a kennel, a storage building, and established landscape. Back inside, you'll enjoy relaxing in the glass enclosed tile shower, cooking in the kitchen, or relaxing by the wood burning fireplace with insert. There is a deepwell and septic tank, so no paying those high bills to the local municipality. This house has so much to offer. Don't miss out- it won't last long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Neal Murphy

NextHome Grace and Grit License #364779 Listed on: 06/25/2020

NextHome Grace and Grit

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Solds Only (Outside) Non-Members Solds Only

Non-member for solds only

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 37,462 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 3 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,930 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Home Security System

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heat Pump System
  • Water Softener
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 054C02 004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.86 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.86
  • Subdivision Name: No Recorded Subdivision
  • Directions: Head out of Waycross on Central. Turn L onto Highland Dr and R onto Pinecrest
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Softener
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Family Room, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, As Is
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Wood Stove
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37461.6
  • Parcel #: 054C02 004

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2020
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Solds Only (Outside) Non-Members Solds Only
Non-member for solds only
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$213,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-2.74%
Current Estimated Value
$385,995

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$172,995
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.01%
Original Mortgage
$209,142
Outstanding Balance
$184,331
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,664

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Jackson Don K and Jackson Wanda B
Bought by
James Tommy R and James Wanda B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 1985

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
New Charley B $213,000 --
James Tommy R -- --
-- $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open New Charley B $209,142
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Sold $213,000 -2.7% $73 / Sq Ft
08/09/2020 08/09/20 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2020 06/28/20 For Sale $219,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $136,833 $9,460 $127,373
2024 -- $136,833 $9,460 $127,373
2023 $0 $106,556 $4,472 $102,084
2022 $3,077 $106,556 $4,472 $102,084
2021 $2,725 $86,976 $4,472 $82,504
2020 $1,334 $84,407 $4,472 $79,935
2019 $1,360 $51,014 $4,472 $46,542
2018 $1,373 $49,194 $4,472 $44,722
2017 $1,372 $49,194 $4,472 $44,722
2016 $1,372 $49,194 $4,472 $44,722
2015 $1,383 $49,194 $4,472 $44,722
2014 $1,379 $49,194 $4,472 $44,722
2013 -- $49,194 $4,472 $44,722
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1618896

Scout MLS

APN: 054C02-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.