4098 E Centerville Rd Spring Valley, OH 45370
Estimated Value: $557,611 - $778,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4098 E Centerville Rd, Spring Valley, OH 45370 and is currently estimated at $626,403, approximately $280 per square foot. 4098 E Centerville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Countrytyme Alc Ltd
Bought by
Nelms Regina R and Nelms Christopher W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,600
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Sidney Llc
Bought by
Countrytyme Alc Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,600
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Countryme Lebanon Ltd
Bought by
Sidney Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelms Regina R | $34,500 | Attorney | |
| Countrytyme Alc Ltd | -- | Attorney | |
| Sidney Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelms Regina R | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,212 | $160,660 | $31,200 | $129,460 |
| 2024 | $9,212 | $160,660 | $31,200 | $129,460 |
| 2023 | $9,056 | $160,660 | $31,200 | $129,460 |
| 2022 | $7,612 | $112,310 | $27,130 | $85,180 |
| 2021 | $7,697 | $112,310 | $27,130 | $85,180 |
| 2020 | $7,201 | $112,310 | $27,130 | $85,180 |
| 2019 | $7,302 | $104,490 | $27,130 | $77,360 |
| 2018 | $7,315 | $104,490 | $27,130 | $77,360 |
| 2017 | $7,249 | $104,490 | $27,130 | $77,360 |
| 2016 | $7,249 | $100,370 | $27,130 | $73,240 |
| 2015 | $7,140 | $100,370 | $27,130 | $73,240 |
| 2014 | $6,607 | $100,370 | $27,130 | $73,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map