4098 Howard Dr Niceville, FL 32578
Rocky Bayou Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4098 Howard Dr, Niceville, FL 32578 and is currently estimated at $692,033, approximately $270 per square foot. 4098 Howard Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including James E. Plew Elementary School, C.W. Ruckel Middle School, and Niceville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Cowell Curtis E
Bought by
Dawson Greg S and Dawson Samantha H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Greg S | $60,000 | Old South Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685 | $325,274 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $316,107 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $306,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $297,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $289,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $285,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $278,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $273,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $268,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $262,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $260,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $255,960 | $0 | $0 |