Estimated Value: $241,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4098 Hunt Way, Rex, GA 30273 and is currently estimated at $256,229, approximately $122 per square foot. 4098 Hunt Way is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Roberta T. Smith Elementary School, Adamson Middle School, and Morrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Halo Capital Inc
Bought by
Riley Kimberly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,822
Outstanding Balance
$168,610
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Felgenhauer Michael J
Bought by
Halo Capital Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Felgenhauer Gary J Estate
Bought by
Felgenhauer Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Felgenhauer Mark J
Bought by
Felgenhauer Mark C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Felgenhauer Mary C
Bought by
Felgenhauer Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Kimberly C | $192,600 | -- | |
| Halo Capital Inc | $56,000 | -- | |
| Felgenhauer Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Felgenhauer Mark C | -- | -- | |
| Felgenhauer Michael J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Kimberly C | $186,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $109,320 | $8,000 | $101,320 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $94,600 | $8,000 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $98,200 | $8,000 | $90,200 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $74,120 | $8,000 | $66,120 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $55,800 | $8,000 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $57,572 | $8,000 | $49,572 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $54,522 | $7,200 | $47,322 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $52,166 | $7,200 | $44,966 |
| 2017 | $846 | $47,536 | $7,200 | $40,336 |
| 2016 | $887 | $49,469 | $7,200 | $42,269 |
| 2015 | $870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $622 | $39,543 | $7,200 | $32,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map