$542,500
SOLD MAR 20, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,519 Sq Ft
2.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$357 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • New Construction
  • 2.27 Acre Lot
  • Sabal Palm Elementary School Rated A-
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2026

**PHOTOS ARE OF SAME MODEL IN DIFFERENT LOCATION, PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS COMING SOON, HOME IS READY TO MOVE IN NOW ** This stunning 3-bedroom + den new construction home sits on an oversized 2.27 acre lot, offering endless possibilities—add a pool, bring your pets and toys, or build a future guest house since the property meets county requirements. From the moment you enter through the tall French doors, you’ll notice the bright, open layout and exceptional attention to detail: elegant tile flooring throughout, soaring tray ceilings, beautiful crown molding in the main living areas and primary suite, 8-ft doors, and an airy living room that fills the home with natural light. The modern chef-inspired kitchen features 42" custom light-colored cabinetry, quartz countertops, a stunning waterfall island, and a stylish backsplash. The bathrooms elevate the home’s contemporary feel with over-the-counter vessel sinks and sleek waterfall faucets. Nestled in the rapidly growing Golden Gate Estates, this property offers privacy while being just minutes from shops, supermarkets, and top-rated Naples schools—making it not only a beautiful home but also an incredible long-term investment for your family!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Mato

Mato Realty, LLC Listed on: 02/17/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $468

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 2.27 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 40871640002

Est. Annual Taxes

$468

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

2.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NMATO
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-259-6286
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NMATO
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: GOLDEN GATE ESTATES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • Structure Type: House
  • OpenHouseCount: 1
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-03-24T13:41:04.210Z
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-03-30T15:37:36.161Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 7517851
  • CDOM: 35
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • CoListAgent_MUI: 7518147
  • DOM: 11
  • Additional Rooms: Den - Study, Laundry in Residence
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 555000
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Bedroom Features: Split Bedrooms
  • Room Dining Room Features: Dining - Living, Formal
  • Kitchen Description: Island

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Residence
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Filter, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 40871640002
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 98881
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-08-31
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 468.28
  • Tax Block: 0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
List Price
$555,000
Sold Price
$542,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-2.25%
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.01%
Original Mortgage
$483,876
Outstanding Balance
$483,876
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$50,113

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Smith Arthur F and Smith Karyn A
Bought by
Above Homes Corporation

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $542,500 Estates Title Agency
Warranty Deed $154,000 New Beginnings Title Company
Warranty Deed $154,000 New Beginnings Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $483,876 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $542,500 -2.3% $357 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $555,000 -- $365 / Sq Ft

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226007673

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 40871640002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.