4099 Forest Edge Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Strawberry Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $281,483
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4099 Forest Edge Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $261,371, approximately $210 per square foot. 4099 Forest Edge Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2022
Sold by
Lettre Nathaniel J
Bought by
Cooper Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,789
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Lettre Nathaniel J and Lettre Nathaniel J
Bought by
Lettre Nathaniel J and Lettre L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,607
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2001
Sold by
Behner Michael L
Bought by
Lettre Nathaniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,980
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Lindley William C and Wolf Lori L
Bought by
Behner Michael L and Lettre Nathaniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,890
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1989
Bought by
Lindley William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Jeffrey | $69,439 | States Title | |
| Lettre Nathaniel J | -- | -- | |
| Lettre Nathaniel J | $40,000 | -- | |
| Behner Michael L | $86,000 | -- | |
| Lindley William C | -- | -- | |
| Lindley William C | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Jeffrey | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lettre Nathaniel J | $77,607 | |
| Previous Owner | Lettre Nathaniel J | $87,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Behner Michael L | $85,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $74,940 | $22,750 | $52,190 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $74,940 | $22,750 | $52,190 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $74,935 | $22,750 | $52,185 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $48,790 | $9,030 | $39,760 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $48,790 | $9,030 | $39,760 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $48,790 | $9,030 | $39,760 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $39,030 | $7,210 | $31,820 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $39,030 | $7,210 | $31,820 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $39,030 | $7,210 | $31,820 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $29,720 | $5,320 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $29,720 | $5,320 | $24,400 |
| 2014 | $2,152 | $29,720 | $5,320 | $24,400 |
| 2013 | $1,129 | $31,290 | $5,600 | $25,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map