40W011 Prairie St Aurora, IL 60506
Blackberry Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,508 - $375,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40W011 Prairie St, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $354,127, approximately $252 per square foot. 40W011 Prairie St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland Mcdole Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Betty L Enoch Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betty L Enoch Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,128 | $104,706 | $30,826 | $73,880 |
| 2023 | $6,279 | $88,496 | $27,801 | $60,695 |
| 2022 | $6,293 | $81,699 | $25,666 | $56,033 |
| 2021 | $6,032 | $77,749 | $24,425 | $53,324 |
| 2020 | $5,934 | $76,090 | $23,904 | $52,186 |
| 2019 | $5,825 | $73,602 | $23,122 | $50,480 |
| 2018 | $5,838 | $72,200 | $27,098 | $45,102 |
| 2017 | $5,628 | $68,952 | $25,879 | $43,073 |
| 2016 | $5,463 | $65,914 | $24,739 | $41,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,326 | $23,017 | $38,309 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,640 | $22,009 | $36,631 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,256 | $22,240 | $37,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map