40W850 Stonecrest Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Plato Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $825,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,772
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40W850 Stonecrest Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $776,121, approximately $205 per square foot. 40W850 Stonecrest Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Howard B. Thomas Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Boncon Construction Corp
Bought by
Dvault Anthony E and Davault Paula M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dvault Anthony E | $94,000 | Fox Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,093 | $217,425 | $32,889 | $184,536 |
| 2023 | $14,996 | $190,492 | $29,750 | $160,742 |
| 2022 | $14,549 | $177,563 | $26,162 | $151,401 |
| 2021 | $14,435 | $171,542 | $25,275 | $146,267 |
| 2020 | $14,386 | $168,459 | $24,821 | $143,638 |
| 2019 | $14,382 | $166,281 | $24,500 | $141,781 |
| 2018 | $13,421 | $156,388 | $24,105 | $132,283 |
| 2017 | $13,061 | $150,689 | $23,494 | $127,195 |
| 2016 | $13,854 | $147,114 | $22,937 | $124,177 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,114 | $22,937 | $124,177 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,732 | $22,937 | $119,795 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,286 | $23,329 | $121,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map