41-07 52nd St Unit 2 R Flushing, NY 11377
Woodside Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 41-07 52nd St Unit 2 R, Flushing, NY 11377. 41-07 52nd St Unit 2 R is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 11 Kathryn Phelan, William Cullen Bryant High School, and St Sebastian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,902 | $167,219 | $2,871 | $164,348 |
| 2025 | $20,254 | $167,219 | $2,297 | $164,922 |
| 2024 | $20,255 | $162,010 | $2,670 | $159,340 |
| 2023 | $18,404 | $150,025 | $2,967 | $147,058 |
| 2022 | $16,997 | $454,950 | $7,200 | $447,750 |
| 2021 | $15,779 | $439,650 | $7,200 | $432,450 |
| 2020 | $16,044 | $483,300 | $7,200 | $476,100 |
| 2019 | $15,717 | $465,750 | $7,200 | $458,550 |
| 2018 | $14,678 | $115,404 | $1,892 | $113,512 |
| 2017 | $13,592 | $106,861 | $1,864 | $104,997 |
| 2016 | $12,756 | $106,861 | $1,864 | $104,997 |
| 2015 | $8,282 | $98,946 | $1,785 | $97,161 |
| 2014 | $8,282 | $95,864 | $1,680 | $94,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map