41-a Secor Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $956,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,390
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41-a Secor Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $880,670, approximately $259 per square foot. 41-a Secor Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Montessori Community School at Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Christos Chrustalla
Bought by
Cabrera Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,831
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$648,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1984
Bought by
Christou Chrystalla
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Sandra M | $350,000 | -- | |
| Cabrera Sandra M | $350,000 | -- | |
| Christou Chrystalla | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christou Chrystalla | $269,000 | |
| Closed | Christou Chrystalla | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,814 | $408,370 | $87,090 | $321,280 |
| 2024 | $11,394 | $408,370 | $87,090 | $321,280 |
| 2023 | $10,969 | $408,370 | $87,090 | $321,280 |
| 2022 | $10,569 | $408,370 | $87,090 | $321,280 |
| 2021 | $10,395 | $345,340 | $96,770 | $248,570 |
| 2020 | $10,239 | $345,340 | $96,770 | $248,570 |
| 2019 | $10,063 | $345,340 | $96,770 | $248,570 |
| 2018 | $9,839 | $347,170 | $96,770 | $250,400 |
| 2017 | $9,474 | $347,170 | $96,770 | $250,400 |
| 2016 | $10,047 | $380,550 | $104,850 | $275,700 |
| 2015 | $9,780 | $380,550 | $104,850 | $275,700 |
| 2014 | $9,780 | $380,550 | $104,850 | $275,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map