41 Abbott St Beverly, MA 01915
Downtown Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,000 - $1,225,917
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,142
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Abbott St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,085,979, approximately $345 per square foot. 41 Abbott St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Slater Jeanette
Bought by
Colarusso Chad and Hunt Meredith L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$659,828
Outstanding Balance
$577,699
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$508,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Reis Anthony and Brennan Kelly A
Bought by
Slater Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1990
Sold by
Cooper Brian
Bought by
Reis Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colarusso Chad | $672,000 | None Available | |
| Slater Jeanette | $525,000 | -- | |
| Reis Anthony | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colarusso Chad | $659,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Reis Anthony | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reis Anthony | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,313 | $938,400 | $478,400 | $460,000 |
| 2024 | $10,125 | $901,600 | $441,600 | $460,000 |
| 2023 | $9,368 | $832,000 | $415,800 | $416,200 |
| 2022 | $9,601 | $788,900 | $384,600 | $404,300 |
| 2018 | $8,153 | $599,500 | $312,800 | $286,700 |
| 2016 | $7,191 | $499,700 | $239,200 | $260,500 |
| 2015 | $7,051 | $499,700 | $239,200 | $260,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map