41 Abington Ave Ardsley, NY 10502
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $1,253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Abington Ave, Ardsley, NY 10502 and is currently estimated at $972,985, approximately $663 per square foot. 41 Abington Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Ardsley Middle School, Concord Road Elementary School, and Ardsley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,815 | $1,122,700 | $341,500 | $781,200 |
| 2024 | $31,815 | $1,030,000 | $341,500 | $688,500 |
| 2023 | $29,085 | $860,500 | $269,400 | $591,100 |
| 2022 | $29,442 | $830,000 | $269,400 | $560,600 |
| 2021 | $28,646 | $810,000 | $286,600 | $523,400 |
| 2020 | $27,850 | $765,000 | $313,300 | $451,700 |
| 2019 | $27,874 | $765,000 | $313,300 | $451,700 |
| 2018 | $31,119 | $765,000 | $313,300 | $451,700 |
| 2017 | $18,577 | $848,700 | $313,300 | $535,400 |
| 2016 | $27,983 | $824,000 | $313,300 | $510,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,650 | $2,450 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,650 | $2,450 | $20,200 |
| 2013 | $21,511 | $22,650 | $2,450 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map