41 Apache Rd Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $459,505 - $553,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Apache Rd, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $515,626, approximately $509 per square foot. 41 Apache Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Stall Brook Elementary School, Bellingham High School, and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Mulvey Carol A
Bought by
Carol Ann Mulvey Ft and Mulvey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Apache Rt and Mulvey
Bought by
Mulvey Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Mulvey Carol A and Mulvey Thomas F
Bought by
Apache Rt and Mulvey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Ann Mulvey Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mulvey Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Apache Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $364,800 | $166,600 | $198,200 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $341,200 | $152,100 | $189,100 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $324,200 | $144,900 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $290,900 | $120,800 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $282,100 | $120,800 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $267,700 | $120,800 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $262,200 | $120,800 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $238,300 | $116,100 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $233,500 | $116,100 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $224,400 | $114,200 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $3,075 | $215,800 | $109,800 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $210,200 | $107,300 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map