41 Apeldorn Dr Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $411,280 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Apeldorn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $426,820, approximately $212 per square foot. 41 Apeldorn Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,581 | $262,000 | $33,000 | $229,000 |
| 2024 | $9,581 | $262,000 | $33,000 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $83 | $262,000 | $33,000 | $229,000 |
| 2022 | $9,633 | $262,000 | $33,000 | $229,000 |
| 2021 | $9,377 | $262,000 | $33,000 | $229,000 |
| 2020 | $7,569 | $262,000 | $33,000 | $229,000 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $247,000 | $33,000 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $7,031 | $247,000 | $33,000 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $6,995 | $247,000 | $33,000 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $6,967 | $247,000 | $33,000 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,000 | $49,400 | $197,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,000 | $49,400 | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map