Seller's Agent in 2022
Maria Lurdes Soares
Real Broker, LLC
(401) 787-8001
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $488,000
Welcome to this beautiful colonial in Lincoln. This house has been completely updated from top to bottom and is just waiting for your personal touches to make it a home. Refinished hardwood flooring on first and second floor, new carpet on third floor, four bright bedrooms,two spacious walk-in closets,two fully remodeled bathrooms,brand new tile kitchen floor,new cabinets with quartz countertops,a custom tile backsplash and a gorgeous island. This property has a new roof and gutters, new 3 zoned high efficiency navien system with hot water on demand and new baseboards throughout, also new electric and plumbing. Don't miss out! You must see it !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC License #RES.0046315 Listed on: 06/13/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Amy Bedard
CENTURY 21 Crossroads
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumas Bryan | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Blue Is Const Svcs Corp | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Hodovan Laurie E | $113,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dumas Bryan | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blue Is Const Svcs Corp | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodovan Laurie E | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodovan Laurie E | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodovan Laurie E | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodovan Laurie E | $116,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | Sold | $360,000 | +2.9% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -6.7% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | Price Changed | $374,900 | -3.8% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | For Sale | $389,900 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | For Sale | $389,900 | +81.3% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Sold | $215,000 | -10.4% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,860 | $433,400 | $159,900 | $273,500 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $298,100 | $124,600 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $298,100 | $124,600 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $4,303 | $261,600 | $124,600 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $197,300 | $73,900 | $123,400 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $197,300 | $73,900 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $175,600 | $68,900 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $175,600 | $68,900 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $175,600 | $68,900 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $156,500 | $59,500 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $3,689 | $156,500 | $59,500 | $97,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Maria Lurdes Soares
Real Broker, LLC
(401) 787-8001
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Amy Bedard
CENTURY 21 Crossroads
Seller's Agent in 2021
Edward Stachurski
CENTURY 21 Stachurski Agency
(401) 369-3434
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1311835
APN: LINC-000012-001300-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.