41 Ashlawn Ct Saint Charles, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Ashlawn Ct, Saint Charles, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $424,939, approximately $175 per square foot. 41 Ashlawn Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including John Weldon Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Soell Kurt D and Soell Julie S
Bought by
Thierauf Charles T and Thierauf Erin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,400
Outstanding Balance
$133,172
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Feldt Richard R and Feldt Mary Rose
Bought by
Soell Kurt D and Soell Julie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,282
Interest Rate
6.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thierauf Charles T | $236,000 | Ust | |
| Soell Kurt D | -- | -- |