41 Backer Rd Beaver Dams, NY 14812
Estimated Value: $115,156 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Backer Rd, Beaver Dams, NY 14812 and is currently estimated at $150,789, approximately $103 per square foot. 41 Backer Rd is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Buckley Betty
Bought by
Buckley Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Buckley Betty
Bought by
Buckley Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Betty | -- | -- | |
| Buckley Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $87,500 | $27,200 | $60,300 |
| 2024 | $536 | $87,500 | $27,200 | $60,300 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $87,500 | $27,200 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $534 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $555 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $557 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $939 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $655 | $68,300 | $19,000 | $49,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,300 | $19,000 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $19,000 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map