Seller's Agent in 2013
Virginia Spaventa
Spaventa Realty
(718) 987-7900
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,044,000 - $1,262,000
NEW CUSTOM BUILT 1-FAMILY CHC W/4 BDRMS, 4 BATHS, FLR, FDR, CUSTOM EIK W/GRANITE C/T, FAMILY ROOM W/FIREPLACE + SGD TO YARD, MASTER BDRM W/BATH, FULL/FIN BSMNT W/ 3/4 BATH, 5-ZONE HW HEAT/RADIANT, 3 ZONE C/A, 9' CEILINGS, CROWN MOLDING, SOLID WOOD DOOR, ANDERSEN WINDOWS. PARKING FOR 3 CARS. CONVENIENT LOCALE! Level 1: ENTRY, FLR, FDR, HUGE EIK W/GRANITE COUNTERS + RADIANT HEAT, FAMILY ROOM W/FP + SGD TO YARD, HALF BATH Level 2: MBDRM SUITE W/3/4 BATH + WIC, 3 ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS, FULL BATH Level 3: ATTIC/STORAGE [*LOT IS IRREGULAR - SIZE: 46.38X60, 40X31 LOT IS 100 FT DEEP FROM FRONT TO BACK]] Basement: FULL/ FINISHED W/3/4 BATH + ACCESS TO SIDE YARD
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Spaventa Realty License #10491207302 Listed on: 10/01/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Virginia Spaventa
Neuhaus Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merola Mario | $728,048 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Ferrara Richard | $50,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Nicolosi Mariano | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merola Mario | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | $715,000 | 0.0% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2013 01/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | For Sale | $715,000 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,830 | $70,680 | $10,658 | $60,022 |
| 2025 | $9,274 | $64,500 | $11,018 | $53,482 |
| 2024 | $9,274 | $66,120 | $10,140 | $55,980 |
| 2023 | $8,847 | $43,560 | $10,335 | $33,225 |
| 2022 | $6,475 | $59,580 | $14,520 | $45,060 |
| 2021 | $9,099 | $50,700 | $14,520 | $36,180 |
| 2020 | $6,413 | $55,380 | $14,520 | $40,860 |
| 2019 | $5,828 | $52,560 | $14,520 | $38,040 |
| 2018 | $7,400 | $36,300 | $9,517 | $26,783 |
| 2017 | $7,400 | $36,300 | $12,531 | $23,769 |
| 2016 | $7,257 | $36,300 | $14,330 | $21,970 |
| 2015 | $6,322 | $34,916 | $11,692 | $23,224 |
| 2014 | $6,322 | $32,940 | $11,149 | $21,791 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Virginia Spaventa
Spaventa Realty
(718) 987-7900
41 Total Sales
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1078081
APN: 05095-0036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.