41 Black Rock Dr Hingham, MA 02043
South Hingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,087,128 - $2,167,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,446
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Black Rock Dr, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $2,125,709, approximately $616 per square foot. 41 Black Rock Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Plymouth River Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Talbot Elisabeth L
Bought by
Elisabeth L Talbot Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elisabeth L Talbot Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,463 | $1,727,100 | $0 | $1,727,100 |
| 2024 | $17,666 | $1,628,200 | $0 | $1,628,200 |
| 2023 | $14,477 | $1,447,700 | $0 | $1,447,700 |
| 2022 | $16,161 | $1,398,000 | $0 | $1,398,000 |
| 2021 | $16,529 | $1,400,800 | $0 | $1,400,800 |
| 2020 | $16,151 | $1,400,800 | $0 | $1,400,800 |
| 2019 | $15,863 | $1,343,200 | $0 | $1,343,200 |