41 Bobby Ln Manchester, CT 06040
Martin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,673 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Bobby Ln, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $535,918, approximately $230 per square foot. 41 Bobby Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Martin Elementary School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
New England B & T Co
Bought by
Ghoreshi Saeed and Ghoreshi Mina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Morin Dennis L and Morin Joyce M
Bought by
New England B&T Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghoreshi Saeed | $152,500 | -- | |
| Ghoreshi Saeed S | $152,500 | -- | |
| New England B&T Co | $301,000 | -- | |
| New England B & T Co | $301,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | New England B & T Co | $200,000 | |
| Closed | New England B & T Co | $136,000 | |
| Closed | New England B & T Co | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,524 | $264,300 | $59,600 | $204,700 |
| 2024 | $10,223 | $264,300 | $59,600 | $204,700 |
| 2023 | $9,832 | $264,300 | $59,600 | $204,700 |
| 2022 | $9,547 | $264,300 | $59,600 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $8,981 | $214,200 | $51,100 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $8,969 | $214,200 | $51,100 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $8,932 | $214,200 | $51,100 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $8,763 | $214,200 | $51,100 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $8,514 | $214,200 | $51,100 | $163,100 |
| 2016 | $9,138 | $230,300 | $70,300 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $9,074 | $230,300 | $70,300 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $8,901 | $230,300 | $70,300 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map