41 Bowling Ln Ridgeway, VA 24148
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $732,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,168
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Bowling Ln, Ridgeway, VA 24148 and is currently estimated at $575,850, approximately $138 per square foot. 41 Bowling Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Drewry Mason Elementary School, Laurel Park Middle School, and Magna Vista High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $466,600 | $26,100 | $440,500 |
| 2024 | $258,963 | $466,600 | $26,100 | $440,500 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $466,600 | $26,100 | $440,500 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $466,600 | $26,100 | $440,500 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $466,600 | $26,100 | $440,500 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $467,600 | $26,100 | $441,500 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $467,600 | $26,100 | $441,500 |
| 2018 | $259,518 | $467,600 | $26,100 | $441,500 |
| 2017 | $259,518 | $467,600 | $26,100 | $441,500 |
| 2016 | $231,702 | $474,800 | $26,100 | $448,700 |
| 2015 | $218,819 | $448,400 | $26,100 | $422,300 |
| 2014 | $218,819 | $448,400 | $26,100 | $422,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map