41 Brackett Rd Newton, MA 02458
Newton Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,866,000 - $2,631,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,827
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Brackett Rd, Newton, MA 02458 and is currently estimated at $2,224,076, approximately $786 per square foot. 41 Brackett Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Bigelow Middle School, and Newton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Minard Debra
Bought by
Debra A Minard Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra A Minard Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,448 | $1,984,500 | $1,403,800 | $580,700 |
| 2024 | $18,805 | $1,926,700 | $1,362,900 | $563,800 |
| 2023 | $17,764 | $1,745,000 | $1,049,800 | $695,200 |
| 2022 | $16,997 | $1,615,700 | $972,000 | $643,700 |
| 2021 | $16,400 | $1,524,200 | $917,000 | $607,200 |
| 2020 | $15,913 | $1,524,200 | $917,000 | $607,200 |
| 2019 | $15,464 | $1,479,800 | $890,300 | $589,500 |
| 2018 | $14,888 | $1,376,000 | $805,900 | $570,100 |
| 2017 | $14,435 | $1,298,100 | $760,300 | $537,800 |
| 2016 | $13,806 | $1,213,200 | $710,600 | $502,600 |
| 2015 | $13,163 | $1,133,800 | $664,100 | $469,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map