41 Brenwal Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,624 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Brenwal Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $354,406, approximately $281 per square foot. 41 Brenwal Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1991
Sold by
Kroehling Michael F and Kroehling Lisa A
Bought by
Culbreth Walter K Ux
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culbreth Walter K Ux | $116,000 | -- | |
| Culbreth Walter K Ux | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,091 | $180,300 | $49,500 | $130,800 |
| 2024 | $6,666 | $180,300 | $49,500 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $6,666 | $180,300 | $49,500 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $6,485 | $180,300 | $49,500 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $6,327 | $180,300 | $49,500 | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $5,054 | $146,100 | $49,500 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $4,922 | $146,100 | $49,500 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $5,573 | $105,500 | $31,500 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $5,702 | $105,500 | $31,500 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $5,625 | $105,500 | $31,500 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $5,550 | $105,500 | $31,500 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $5,536 | $105,500 | $31,500 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map