41 Broderick St Kingston, PA 18704
Estimated Value: $215,526 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Broderick St, Kingston, PA 18704 and is currently estimated at $285,132, approximately $138 per square foot. 41 Broderick St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Valley West Senior High School, Wyoming Seminary Lower School, and St. Hedwig Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Walent Patrick Ryan and Walent Stacy Ann
Bought by
Hampton Matthew and Hampton Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,168
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Dubaskas Bernard and Dubaskas Joann
Bought by
Walent Patrick Ryan and Walent Stacy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Matthew | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Walent Patrick Ryan | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampton Matthew | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,254 | $118,400 | $18,900 | $99,500 |
| 2025 | $3,242 | $118,400 | $18,900 | $99,500 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $118,400 | $18,900 | $99,500 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $118,400 | $18,900 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $118,400 | $18,900 | $99,500 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $118,400 | $18,900 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $118,400 | $18,900 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $118,400 | $18,900 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $118,400 | $18,900 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $118,400 | $18,900 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $118,400 | $18,900 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $118,400 | $18,900 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $118,400 | $18,900 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map