41 Brook Ln Mountain Top, PA 18707
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Brook Ln, Mountain Top, PA 18707 and is currently estimated at $338,279, approximately $174 per square foot. 41 Brook Ln is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Crestwood Secondary Campus (Crestwood High School) and St Jude School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Casey Thomas J and Casey Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Gallagher Thomas F
Bought by
Leaman Brian M and Leaman Lisa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,520
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Thomas J | $160,001 | None Available | |
| Leaman Brian M | $271,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leaman Brian M | $217,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,096 | $240,200 | $46,800 | $193,400 |
| 2025 | $5,007 | $240,200 | $46,800 | $193,400 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $240,200 | $46,800 | $193,400 |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $240,200 | $46,800 | $193,400 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $240,200 | $46,800 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $4,624 | $240,200 | $46,800 | $193,400 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $240,200 | $46,800 | $193,400 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $240,200 | $46,800 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $4,005 | $240,200 | $46,800 | $193,400 |
| 2017 | $4,005 | $240,200 | $46,800 | $193,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $240,200 | $46,800 | $193,400 |
| 2015 | $4,230 | $240,200 | $46,800 | $193,400 |
| 2014 | $4,230 | $240,200 | $46,800 | $193,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map