Estimated Value: $194,000 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Brushy Fork Rd, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $235,000. 41 Brushy Fork Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Allison Gary M and Allison Patricia B
Bought by
Allison Ralph E and Allison Belinda K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Ralph E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $120,120 | $114,020 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $359 | $94,550 | $87,650 | $6,900 |
| 2023 | $359 | $94,550 | $87,650 | $6,900 |
| 2022 | $359 | $94,550 | $87,650 | $6,900 |
| 2021 | $359 | $94,550 | $87,650 | $6,900 |
| 2020 | $307 | $80,790 | $74,390 | $6,400 |
| 2019 | $307 | $80,790 | $74,390 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $307 | $80,790 | $74,390 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $299 | $80,790 | $74,390 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | $272 | $80,790 | $74,390 | $6,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $97,260 | $88,860 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map