Estimated Value: $509,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Buckboard Ln, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $589,107, approximately $260 per square foot. 41 Buckboard Ln is a home with nearby schools including Roaring Brook School, Thompson Brook School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Schiliro Eleanor
Bought by
Schiliro Ft and Schiliro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1982
Bought by
Schiliro Joseph and Schiliro Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiliro Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Schiliro Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Schiliro Joseph | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,076 | $327,670 | $115,500 | $212,170 |
| 2024 | $9,719 | $327,670 | $115,500 | $212,170 |
| 2023 | $8,892 | $251,270 | $94,500 | $156,770 |
| 2022 | $8,696 | $251,270 | $94,500 | $156,770 |
| 2021 | $8,596 | $251,270 | $94,500 | $156,770 |
| 2020 | $8,267 | $251,270 | $94,500 | $156,770 |
| 2019 | $8,267 | $251,270 | $94,500 | $156,770 |
| 2018 | $8,010 | $255,490 | $94,500 | $160,990 |
| 2017 | $7,815 | $255,490 | $94,500 | $160,990 |
| 2016 | $7,542 | $255,490 | $94,500 | $160,990 |
| 2015 | $7,358 | $255,490 | $94,500 | $160,990 |
| 2014 | $7,235 | $255,490 | $94,500 | $160,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map