41 Burma Rd Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Burma Rd, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $282,311, approximately $246 per square foot. 41 Burma Rd is a home with nearby schools including Riverton High School, St. Margaret Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Peterson John E
Bought by
Lynch Hailee S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,794
Outstanding Balance
$2,195
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,116
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Hailee S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Hailee S | $8,794 | |
| Open | Lynch Hailee S | $249,494 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $17,100 | $4,348 | $12,752 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $21,674 | $5,574 | $16,100 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $19,884 | $5,574 | $14,310 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $16,421 | $3,315 | $13,106 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $15,158 | $3,315 | $11,843 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $14,479 | $3,315 | $11,164 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $14,633 | $3,022 | $11,611 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $14,002 | $3,022 | $10,980 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $13,954 | $3,022 | $10,932 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $14,357 | $3,022 | $11,335 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $14,642 | $3,022 | $11,620 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $16,762 | $3,844 | $12,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map