41 Butternut Ln Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $667,534 - $774,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Butternut Ln, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $720,767, approximately $424 per square foot. 41 Butternut Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Summit Lane School, Wisdom Lane Middle School, and Division Avenue Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2006
Sold by
Guzman Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Guzman Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Moore Edward J
Bought by
Guzman Jose F and Guzman Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Guzman Jose F | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,171 | $485 | $221 | $264 |
| 2024 | $4,629 | $485 | $221 | $264 |
Source: Public Records