41 Byrd Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Byrd Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $373,600, approximately $277 per square foot. 41 Byrd Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Santos Leandro and Santos Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,610
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Svcng
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Champ Daniel
Bought by
Gallo Salvatore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Leandro | $189,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Bac Home Loans Svcng | -- | -- | |
| Gallo Salvatore | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallo Salvatore | $196,350 | |
| Closed | Gallo Salvatore | $168,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallo Salvatore | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,471 | $229,760 | $90,990 | $138,770 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $142,970 | $65,100 | $77,870 |
| 2023 | $5,973 | $142,970 | $65,100 | $77,870 |
| 2022 | $5,873 | $142,970 | $65,100 | $77,870 |
| 2021 | $5,815 | $142,970 | $65,100 | $77,870 |
| 2020 | $5,817 | $142,970 | $65,100 | $77,870 |
| 2019 | $5,825 | $142,970 | $65,100 | $77,870 |
| 2018 | $6,064 | $148,700 | $62,000 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $5,914 | $148,700 | $62,000 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $5,731 | $148,700 | $62,000 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $5,679 | $148,700 | $62,000 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $5,463 | $148,700 | $62,000 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map