Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Cable St, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $1,183,664, approximately $453 per square foot. 41 Cable St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Bilton Albert E
Bought by
Albert E Bilton J T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert E Bilton J T | -- | -- | |
| Albert E Bilton J T E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,412 | $1,147,310 | $509,770 | $637,540 |
| 2024 | $6,856 | $1,127,550 | $509,770 | $617,780 |
| 2023 | $6,720 | $1,127,550 | $509,770 | $617,780 |
| 2022 | $5,971 | $570,800 | $252,400 | $318,400 |
| 2021 | $6,005 | $570,800 | $252,400 | $318,400 |
| 2020 | $5,891 | $562,140 | $252,400 | $309,740 |
| 2019 | $5,857 | $562,140 | $252,400 | $309,740 |
| 2018 | $5,801 | $562,140 | $252,400 | $309,740 |
| 2017 | $5,711 | $562,140 | $252,400 | $309,740 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $403,350 | $252,400 | $150,950 |
| 2015 | $3,949 | $396,880 | $252,400 | $144,480 |
| 2013 | $3,891 | $426,660 | $252,400 | $174,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map