41 Camelot Cir Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $355,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Camelot Cir, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $337,693, approximately $302 per square foot. 41 Camelot Cir is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Griffin John P and Griffin Kathleen A
Bought by
Colom Christine E and Griffin Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Woods Robert C
Bought by
Griffin John P and Griffin Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,787
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Woods Robert C
Bought by
Griffin John P and Griffin Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,787
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Woods Robert C and Woods Toni D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Woods Robert C and Woods Toni D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Penelope Mars
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Penelope Mars
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Lloyd Joseph C
Bought by
Penelope Mars
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Jackson John C and Jackson Olivia I
Bought by
Lloyd Joseph C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colom Christine E | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin John P | $220,000 | -- | |
| Griffin John P | $220,000 | -- | |
| Woods Robert C | $190,000 | -- | |
| Woods Robert C | $190,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association | $190,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association | $190,000 | -- | |
| Penelope Mars | $246,000 | -- | |
| Lloyd Joseph C | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin John P | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Griffin John P | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Robert C | $28,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Robert C | $28,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Penelope Mars | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $253,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $232,300 | $88,700 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $211,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $189,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $168,800 | $66,800 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $162,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $156,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $150,400 | $61,800 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $146,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $141,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map