$439,000
PENDING

41 Chamberlain Loop Lexington, VA 24450

Estimated payment $2,583/month

Total Views 48,260
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,803 Sq Ft
$243 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Farmhouse Sink
  • Harrington Waddell Elementary School Rated A
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Front Porch

About This Home

41 Chamberlain Loop is your opportunity for ''maintenance-free'' living within the desirable Weatherburn community, just 1.5 miles south of downtown Lexington! 41 Chamberlain boasts a premier location at the top of the Loop, affording views of House Mountain from your 2nd floor windows, freedom from road noise, and easy access to the picnic pavilion directly across the road. This amazing 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers convenient one-level living with a downstairs master suite--complete with a marble-tiled shower--while still providing the advantages of a 2-story home, including a second master suite upstairs. With over 1,800 sq ft of elegance, this well-maintained, move-in ready property features an open floor plan, abundant natural light, and ceilings ranging from 9' to over 11'. More: The gourmet kitchen impresses with quartz countertops, a marble-topped island, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel farmhouse sink, gas stove, and stainless steel appliances.

Listing Agent

Jessie Taylor

Lexington Real Estate Connection Listed on: 02/11/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Paula Martin

Lexington Real Estate Connection

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,892

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • HardiePlank Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,803 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,892

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: From downtown Lexington turn Left onto S Jefferson St and Left onto White Street. Turn Right onto S Main Street and then slight Right onto Thornhill Road. After .3 miles, stay Right on Thornhill Road. Turn left onto Chamberlain Loop. Property will be on your Right, a little over halfway through the loop.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Weatherburn
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 80
  • Co List Office Phone: 540-463-2016
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 80
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Range, Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Area, Walk-in Closet, Tray Ceiling, Handicap Accessible
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Fireplace: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Sunset View, Porch
  • Exterior: Masonry(Hardy) Plank
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Topography: Level

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Cooling, Heat Pump Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water: Public Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Waddell
  • High School: Rockbridge Co
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lylburn Downing

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2891.56

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,892 $314,300 $60,000 $254,300
2024 $29 $314,272 $60,000 $254,272
2023 $2,892 $314,272 $60,000 $254,272
2022 $2,892 $314,272 $60,000 $254,272
2021 $3,059 $288,605 $58,000 $230,605
2020 $615 $58,000 $58,000 $0
2019 $450 $43,500 $43,500 $0
2018 $450 $43,500 $43,500 $0
2017 $395 $35,600 $35,600 $0
2016 $388 $35,600 $35,600 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $439,000 +35.5% $243 / Sq Ft
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Sold $324,000 -1.5% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2020 10/07/20 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2020 09/18/20 For Sale $329,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Rockbridge Highlands REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $324,000 None Available
Deed $155,000 None Available
Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $190,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Rockbridge Highlands REALTORS®

MLS Number: 139786

APN: 39 1 1 12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.