Estimated Value: $209,341 - $239,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,013
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Church St, Elba, NY 14058 and is currently estimated at $225,335, approximately $111 per square foot. 41 Church St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elba Elementary School and Elba Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Monachino Norm
Bought by
Marciszewski Steven P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Monachino Phillippa
Bought by
Monachino Phillippa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marciszewski Steven P | $100,000 | Michael Del Plato | |
| Monachino Phillippa | -- | Thomas D. Williams |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $144,500 | $39,200 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $140,000 | $37,100 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $135,700 | $37,100 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $4,577 | $126,000 | $34,900 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $4,614 | $119,000 | $34,900 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $112,000 | $32,800 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $109,000 | $32,800 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $103,000 | $30,600 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $102,000 | $30,600 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $100,000 | $29,200 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $29,200 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $29,200 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map