$950,000

Estimated payment $5,919/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,530 Sq Ft
$621 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 350 Feet of Waterfront
  • Public Beach
  • Deck
  • Coastal Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Country Club
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

Welcome to 41 Circuit Road, one of the most ideal home locations in the Seacoast! This 1925 Contemporary Cape Code Style home is located only a stones throw to the deeded private pebble beach of Braeburn Park with bold views of the Atlantic Ocean from numerous rooms including your roof top deck facing the water side of the home. This 4 bedroom (plus bonus room), 2 bathroom home offers 2 decks, a large yard, woods behind & beside the home and so much period charm. The open concept dining room & living room area offer cathedral ceilings, exposed beams, updated electrical through the home and real wood floors! The focal point of the living room is the large stone fireplace and the covered deck off the living room looking out into the yard. There are 3 bedrooms located on the main floor and an additional bedroom on the second floor along with a bonus space facing the rooftop deck where you can enjoy the ocean sea breezes, the views, and the sounds of the waves crashing on the beach. The home is located on a quiet, private streets but you are located within walking distance to the Cliff House, the Cape Neddick Country Club, and a short drive to Ogunquit & Perkins Cove to the North on Shore Road OR to Cape Neddick & York Beach to the South. All this and the home has season public water and a private septic system, offers forced hot air thru Propane for heat (along with wood for the fireplace) and central air conditioning. Come take a peek at this unique property for yourself, you won't be disappointed!

Listing Agent

Pamela Maxon

Moody Maxon Real Estate Listed on: 05/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,561

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • 350 Feet of Waterfront
  • Public Beach
  • Seasonal Access to Property
  • Property is zoned MDL-01

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,530 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Electric Range

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0003
  • Assessor Parcel Number YORK-000004-000000-000003

Community Details

Recreation

  • Country Club

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,561

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Water Body Name: Atlantic
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1530.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Cottage
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 620.92
  • Property Information:Seasonal: Yes
  • Water Info:Water View2: Yes
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Bonus Room:Bonus Room: Bonus Room
  • Water Info:Waterfront Amount -: 350.0
  • Water Info:Water Frontage Shared -: 350.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • View: Scenic, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Clapboard, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Stone, Granite
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces, On Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 600.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • Parcel #: YORK-000004-000000-000003
  • Zoning: MDL-01

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9561.0
  • Tax Lot: 0003
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,561 $1,158,900 $1,019,600 $139,300
2024 $9,530 $1,134,500 $1,019,600 $114,900
2023 $6,850 $810,600 $634,400 $176,200
2022 $7,913 $925,500 $760,600 $164,900
2021 $7,834 $787,300 $649,000 $138,300
2020 $4,593 $413,800 $326,300 $87,500
2019 $4,576 $410,400 $326,300 $84,100
2018 $2,237 $396,800 $312,700 $84,100
2017 $5,015 $458,000 $319,500 $138,500
2016 $5,196 $466,000 $319,500 $146,500
2015 $4,665 $424,100 $305,900 $118,200
2014 $4,538 $424,100 $305,900 $118,200
2013 $4,423 $424,100 $305,900 $118,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2026 05/10/26 For Sale $950,000 -- $621 / Sq Ft

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1661471

Maine Listings

APN: YORK-000004-000000-000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.