Seller's Agent in 2016
The Acuna Group
(413) 626-4097
1 in this area
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,351 - $494,000
Hola! Historical Vinyl sided two family home. First floor five rooms 2-3 bedrooms. Large kitchen with pantry. Second floor five rooms 2-3 bedrooms. Large eat-in kitchen. Plus four finished rooms with wall to wall rugs on third floor. Vinyl Windows and wood floors thru-out. Good size yard with two car garage.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 196-198 Bowdoin St Rlty | -- | None Available | |
| Pastoriza Celia | -- | None Available | |
| 196-198 Bowdoin St Rlty | -- | None Available | |
| Pastoriza Celia | -- | None Available | |
| Welch Bernard C | -- | -- | |
| Welch Bernard C | -- | -- | |
| 196-198 Bowdoin St Rea | $73,000 | -- | |
| Kin Eng | -- | -- | |
| Kin Eng | -- | -- | |
| Kin Eng | $112,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Ernest L | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Ernest L | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Nikki S | $25,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Nikki S | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Nikki S | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Nikki S | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Nikki S | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | Sold | $75,000 | -24.2% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2016 06/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2016 05/15/16 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $233,800 | $25,500 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $213,100 | $23,800 | $189,300 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $186,400 | $22,700 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $180,100 | $20,600 | $159,500 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $161,700 | $18,800 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $155,000 | $18,800 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $116,400 | $16,000 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $114,300 | $16,000 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $110,600 | $15,000 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $95,900 | $15,000 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $92,300 | $15,000 | $77,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
The Acuna Group
(413) 626-4097
1 in this area
142 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72006032
APN: SPRI-002820-000000-000058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.