41 Club Dr Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $1,180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,732
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Club Dr, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $993,461, approximately $573 per square foot. 41 Club Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School, Governor Livingston High School, and The Academy of Our Lady of Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Green Bruce H
Bought by
Kim David and Kim Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,067
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$696,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Kreh Alberta Irene
Bought by
Green Bruce H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Kreh Alberta Irene
Bought by
Kreh Alberta Irene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim David | $620,000 | -- | |
| Green Bruce H | $311,000 | -- | |
| Kreh Alberta Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim David | $496,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,432 | $290,000 | $274,100 | $15,900 |
| 2024 | $12,253 | $290,000 | $274,100 | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $12,253 | $290,000 | $274,100 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $12,177 | $290,000 | $274,100 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $12,110 | $290,000 | $274,100 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $12,174 | $290,000 | $274,100 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $15,714 | $376,200 | $274,100 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $15,387 | $376,200 | $274,100 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $13,514 | $334,500 | $274,100 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $13,276 | $334,500 | $274,100 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $13,203 | $334,500 | $274,100 | $60,400 |
| 2014 | $12,858 | $334,500 | $274,100 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map