41 Coleman Rd Winter Haven, FL 33880
Jan Phyl Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Coleman Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $215,042, approximately $171 per square foot. 41 Coleman Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lake Shipp Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Sold by
Cleary Larry D
Bought by
Cleary Sallie Zills
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Cleary Larry D and Cleary Sallie A
Bought by
Cleary Larry D and Cleary Sallie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Outstanding Balance
$81,072
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$133,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Morrison Doris H
Bought by
Zills Sallie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,534
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleary Sallie Zills | -- | Attorney | |