41 Colonial Dr Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $462,368
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Colonial Dr, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $440,092, approximately $202 per square foot. 41 Colonial Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1976
Bought by
Piesz Kenneth W and Piesz Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piesz Kenneth W | $40,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Piesz Kenneth W | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,720 | $387,300 | $102,700 | $284,600 |
| 2024 | $6,451 | $356,600 | $102,700 | $253,900 |
| 2023 | $5,763 | $295,400 | $90,100 | $205,300 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $276,800 | $90,100 | $186,700 |
| 2021 | $5,597 | $265,500 | $90,100 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $5,405 | $262,100 | $88,700 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $5,143 | $259,500 | $87,900 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $4,637 | $243,900 | $87,900 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $4,497 | $242,700 | $86,100 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $4,453 | $245,600 | $84,400 | $161,200 |
| 2015 | $4,177 | $241,600 | $83,600 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map