41 Comstock Ave Ivoryton, CT 06442
Estimated Value: $307,030 - $366,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
666
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Comstock Ave, Ivoryton, CT 06442 and is currently estimated at $339,508, approximately $509 per square foot. 41 Comstock Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Sold by
Blue Adrian M and Blue Ellen B
Bought by
Elliott Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Lisa A | $105,000 | -- | |
| Elliott Lisa A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Lisa A | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Elliott Lisa A | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Elliott Lisa A | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Elliott Lisa A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $163,300 | $55,500 | $107,800 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $163,300 | $55,500 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $121,900 | $49,300 | $72,600 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $121,900 | $49,300 | $72,600 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $121,900 | $49,300 | $72,600 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $121,900 | $49,300 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $121,900 | $49,300 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $116,700 | $51,900 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $116,700 | $51,900 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $116,700 | $51,900 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $116,700 | $51,900 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $116,700 | $51,900 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map