NOT LISTED FOR SALE

41 Corbin Rd Dudley, MA 01571

Estimated Value: $650,772 - $862,000

14.4 Acres
$53,538 Price per Acre
627,264 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2016

Last sale price $445,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,117 / mo

49 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of July 2016

Ideal Equestrian farm !! 14+/- acres to call home. Sprawling 2100+/-sf custom built 9 room ranch, impeccably cared for home,3 bed, 2 bath, open concept dining and kitchen area, kitchen boasts, built in appliances, granite counters ,eat in kitchen bar. Dining area opens to a sunroom overlooking the gardens and koi pond. Living room is spacious with fireplace/ insert pellet stove. This farm is a truly MUST see. The 70x48 barn is in superior condition with 9 large stalls ,water, elec, wash stall, grain and plenty of storage, a very large tack room offers a pellet stove for those chilly days ( you may never want to leave the barn) a laundry room for all those sheets and blankets,+ a walk up hay loft with an 850 bale capacity with drop downs. Land is in chapter 61,Level, lush, ample pasture, plenty of turn-outs areas, with run-in sheds and water, several acres have also been used for hay production, also a large Morton type building, collectors/hobbies/indoor. Minutes to major highway

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marilyn Leary

Equine Homes Real Estate, LLC License #453003491 Listed on: 04/15/2016

Year Built

  • 1996

Utilities

  • Private Sewer

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Year Built

1996

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Easements, Cleared, Farmland, Fenced/Enclosed, Gentle Slope, Level, Other (See Remarks)
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Other Agent: 1.00
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1996

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Wall Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Compactor, Microwave, Countertop Range, Refrigerator, Water Treatment, Refrigerator - ENERGY STAR, Dishwasher - ENERGY STAR, Vacuum System, Vent Hood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 9
  • Amenities: Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stables, Golf Course, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200 Amps
  • Energy: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors, Storm Doors, Prog. Thermostat
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Hardwood
  • Insulation: Full, Fiberglass
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, Security System, Cable Available, Walk-up Attic
  • Basement: Full, Crawl, Walk Out, Interior Access, Radon Remediation System, Concrete Floor
  • Bedroom 2: First Floor, 18X10
  • Bedroom 3: First Floor, 12X11
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor, 14X6
  • Bathroom #2: First Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor, 16X14
  • Living Room: First Floor, 25X14
  • Master Bedroom: First Floor, 14X15
  • Master Bedroom Description: Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet - Walk-in, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • Dining Room: First Floor, 14X14
  • Oth1 Room Name: Sun Room
  • Oth1 Dimen: 17X12
  • Oth1 Dscrp: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Slider
  • Oth2 Room Name: Mud Room
  • Oth2 Dimen: 10X9
  • Oth2 Dscrp: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Oth3 Dimen: 10X10
  • Oth3 Dscrp: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Washer Hookup

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Porch - Enclosed, Porch - Screened, Deck, Deck - Wood, Gutters, Storage Shed, Barn/Stable, Paddock, Screens, Fruit Trees, Garden Area, Horses Permitted
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Beach Ownership: Public

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, Carport, Garage Door Opener, Side Entry, Insulated
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 20

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Hydro Air
  • Cooling Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Oil
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
  • Sewer: Private Sewerage
  • Water: Private Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4709
  • Zoning: R15
  • Lot: 4400

Multi Family

  • Foundation: 73x28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2016
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-6.32%
Current Estimated Value
$770,943

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$325,943
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Hanson Tr Raymond S and Hanson Barbara S
Bought by
Berthiaume Kelly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Hanson Raymond S and Hanson Barbara S
Bought by
Hanson Raymond S and Hanson Barbara S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Ducharme Kevin J and Ducharme Elizabeth
Bought by
Hanson Raymond S and Hanson Barbara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
Dibonaventura Richard
Bought by
Ducharme Kevin J and Ducharme Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonya Neil E $445,000 --
Berthiaume Kelly -- --
Hanson Raymond S -- --
Hanson Raymond S $60,000 --
Hanson Raymond S $70,000 --
Ducharme Kevin J $50,000 --
Dibonaventura Richard $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dibonaventura Richard $150,000
Previous Owner Dibonaventura Richard $50,000
Previous Owner Dibonaventura Richard $55,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Sold $445,000 -6.3% $210 / Sq Ft
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2016 04/15/16 For Sale $475,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $65 $613,300 $87,500 $525,800
2024 $6,217 $593,250 $87,250 $506,000
2023 $5,569 $548,100 $76,300 $471,800
2022 $5,584 $477,300 $74,500 $402,800
2021 $5,426 $441,150 $70,950 $370,200
2020 $5,494 $420,650 $67,650 $353,000
2019 $5,554 $411,400 $67,900 $343,500
2018 $4,002 $341,150 $67,450 $273,700
2017 $3,855 $322,850 $67,750 $255,100
2016 $4,815 $395,350 $63,950 $331,400
2015 $4,750 $387,450 $63,950 $323,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71988988

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: DUDL-000215-000000-000044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.