41 Davenport Ave Roseland, NJ 07068
Estimated Value: $842,246 - $923,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,324
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Davenport Ave, Roseland, NJ 07068 and is currently estimated at $882,812, approximately $379 per square foot. 41 Davenport Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lester C. Noecker Elementary School, West Essex Middle School, and West Essex High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,084 | $669,500 | $328,100 | $341,400 |
| 2024 | $12,029 | $669,500 | $328,100 | $341,400 |
| 2022 | $12,133 | $519,600 | $254,100 | $265,500 |
| 2021 | $11,966 | $519,600 | $254,100 | $265,500 |
| 2020 | $11,925 | $519,600 | $254,100 | $265,500 |
| 2019 | $11,816 | $519,600 | $254,100 | $265,500 |
| 2018 | $11,712 | $519,600 | $254,100 | $265,500 |
| 2017 | $11,707 | $519,600 | $254,100 | $265,500 |
| 2016 | $11,525 | $519,600 | $254,100 | $265,500 |
| 2015 | $11,551 | $519,600 | $254,100 | $265,500 |
| 2014 | $11,229 | $519,600 | $254,100 | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map