NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $287,000 - $672,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
780 Sq Ft
1967 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2012

Last sale price $115,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 255% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,183 / mo

87 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2012

Located just a short walk from Norwood Center! Updated Kitchen and Bath. All new windows installed in 2006. Newer hot water tank., Central air conditioning. Low Condo Fees. Easy access to all major routes. Very well maintained unit is move in ready. Tenant will be vacating soon but need 24 hour notice to show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andy McNulty

McNulty REALTORS® - North Attleboro License #449540525 Listed on: 07/19/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Cathy Chaisson

Mass Properties Real Estate, Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1967

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Unit Level: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 1967

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: No
  • Number of Rooms: 4
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Exterior: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Off-Street, Assigned
  • Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condominium Name: Brookhill
  • Association Fee Includes: Master Insurance, Landscaping, Snow Removal, Refuse Removal
  • Association Pool: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • No Units: 12
  • Unit Building: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2012
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-17.8%
Current Estimated Value
$408,588

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$293,588
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Hurson Martin J
Bought by
Karacalidis John and Wright Megan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,200
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Gallagher Brian D
Bought by
Hurson Martin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Martin Michael J and Martin Judi A
Bought by
Plasko Brian M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
7.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murley Jeffrey $115,000 --
Karacalidis John $196,500 --
Hurson Martin J $136,000 --
Plasko Brian M $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Karacalidis John $157,200
Previous Owner Karacalidis John $39,300
Previous Owner Hurson Martin J $121,000
Previous Owner Plasko Brian M $67,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/27/2012 11/27/12 Sold $115,000 -8.0% $147 / Sq Ft
10/14/2012 10/14/12 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2012 08/06/12 Price Changed $125,000 -10.7% $160 / Sq Ft
07/19/2012 07/19/12 For Sale $139,900 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $27 $257,800 $0 $257,800
2024 $2,690 $256,900 $0 $256,900
2023 $2,436 $236,000 $0 $236,000
2022 $3,047 $283,400 $0 $283,400
2021 $1,857 $163,800 $0 $163,800
2020 $1,732 $155,300 $0 $155,300
2019 $1,606 $147,500 $0 $147,500
2018 $1,363 $122,900 $0 $122,900
2017 $1,405 $126,000 $0 $126,000
2016 $1,401 $126,000 $0 $126,000
2015 $1,351 $117,800 $0 $117,800
2014 $1,292 $111,600 $0 $111,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71411777

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: NORW-000008-000004F-000004-U000006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.