41 Deepdale Rd Worcester, MA 01606
Summit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $445,086
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Deepdale Rd, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $407,772, approximately $299 per square foot. 41 Deepdale Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Norrback Avenue Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Lips Kenneth J
Bought by
Kozerski Sherry M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Trafecante Francis C and Trafecante Philip C
Bought by
Lips Kenneth J and Kozerski Sherry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozerski Sherry M | $4,000 | -- | |
| Lips Kenneth J | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lips Kenneth J | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,913 | $372,500 | $117,700 | $254,800 |
| 2024 | $4,815 | $350,200 | $117,700 | $232,500 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $321,700 | $102,400 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $4,221 | $277,500 | $81,900 | $195,600 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $236,700 | $65,500 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $221,000 | $65,500 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $198,200 | $58,900 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $189,200 | $58,900 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $3,427 | $178,300 | $58,900 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $3,345 | $162,300 | $42,900 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $162,300 | $42,900 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | $3,171 | $162,300 | $42,900 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map