41 Deer Ridge Rd Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $637,599 - $956,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Deer Ridge Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $751,150, approximately $255 per square foot. 41 Deer Ridge Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Kootenai Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Flayharty Ross A and Flayharty Jamie
Bought by
Johansen Ronald Curtis and Johansen Kelly Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johansen Ronald Curtis | -- | North Idaho Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $550,722 | $238,972 | $311,750 |
| 2024 | $495 | $524,221 | $217,479 | $306,742 |
| 2023 | $239 | $549,294 | $196,514 | $352,780 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $516,269 | $75,294 | $440,975 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $324,549 | $57,700 | $266,849 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $291,645 | $52,025 | $239,620 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $275,684 | $54,005 | $221,679 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $237,251 | $53,973 | $183,278 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $224,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $238,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $237,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $242,932 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map