41 Dinallo St Unit 2 South Hackensack, NJ 07606
Estimated Value: $864,000 - $1,091,698
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,824
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Dinallo St Unit 2, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 and is currently estimated at $987,675, approximately $258 per square foot. 41 Dinallo St Unit 2 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Fede Christina
Bought by
Godleski Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godleski Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,197 | $995,700 | $231,000 | $764,700 |
| 2024 | $18,054 | $928,900 | $216,800 | $712,100 |
| 2023 | $16,945 | $847,200 | $209,700 | $637,500 |
| 2022 | $16,945 | $768,500 | $182,200 | $586,300 |
| 2021 | $16,305 | $646,500 | $151,900 | $494,600 |
| 2020 | $14,891 | $554,800 | $149,500 | $405,300 |
| 2019 | $12,304 | $450,200 | $145,700 | $304,500 |
| 2018 | $12,600 | $456,700 | $144,300 | $312,400 |
| 2017 | $12,487 | $449,500 | $142,400 | $307,100 |
| 2016 | $12,192 | $441,100 | $137,600 | $303,500 |
| 2015 | $11,898 | $433,300 | $133,800 | $299,500 |
| 2014 | $11,693 | $431,800 | $131,100 | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map