41 Donald Ln Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Donald Ln, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $637,138, approximately $510 per square foot. 41 Donald Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Brookside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,060 | $520,700 | $348,200 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $14,776 | $515,100 | $208,500 | $306,600 |
| 2023 | $13,737 | $477,300 | $208,500 | $268,800 |
| 2022 | $13,327 | $424,200 | $208,500 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $11,449 | $378,800 | $208,500 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $13,294 | $378,800 | $208,500 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $12,983 | $363,600 | $198,500 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $12,598 | $353,100 | $198,500 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $6,923 | $349,600 | $198,500 | $151,100 |
| 2016 | $126,487 | $349,600 | $198,500 | $151,100 |
| 2015 | $8,703 | $19,100 | $5,500 | $13,600 |
| 2014 | $8,703 | $19,100 | $5,500 | $13,600 |
| 2013 | $8,703 | $19,100 | $5,500 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map