41 Dover Rd Congers, NY 10920
Estimated Value: $641,762
Studio
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Dover Rd, Congers, NY 10920 and is currently estimated at $641,762, approximately $459 per square foot. 41 Dover Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including New City Elementary School, Felix Festa Middle School, and Clarkstown North Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Mauro John J and Mauro Gloria E
Bought by
Damico Robert and Damico Camille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,833
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$582,929
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damico Robert | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damico Robert | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,929 | $146,220 | $38,300 | $107,920 |
| 2023 | $23,929 | $146,220 | $38,300 | $107,920 |
| 2022 | $15,022 | $146,220 | $38,300 | $107,920 |
| 2021 | $15,022 | $142,400 | $38,300 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $13,440 | $142,400 | $38,300 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $12,865 | $142,400 | $38,300 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $12,865 | $142,400 | $38,300 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $12,548 | $142,400 | $38,300 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $12,472 | $142,400 | $38,300 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,400 | $38,300 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,400 | $38,300 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map