Estimated Value: $217,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 E 600 S, Price, UT 84501 and is currently estimated at $229,325, approximately $220 per square foot. 41 E 600 S is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Creekview School, Mont Harmon Junior High School, and Carbon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $154,044 | $11,590 | $142,454 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $118,733 | $11,550 | $107,183 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $110,318 | $8,432 | $101,886 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $103,580 | $7,010 | $96,570 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $137,943 | $10,710 | $127,233 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $67,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $972 | $63,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $950 | $63,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $938 | $63,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $846 | $63,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $846 | $63,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $841 | $63,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $709 | $52,702 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map