41 E Hillcrest Dr Greenville, SC 29609
North Main NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $924,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,407
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 E Hillcrest Dr, Greenville, SC 29609 and is currently estimated at $850,757, approximately $249 per square foot. 41 E Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Stone Academy, League Academy, and Greenville Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $13,540 | $5,070 | $8,470 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $11,780 | $3,310 | $8,470 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $11,780 | $3,310 | $8,470 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $11,780 | $3,310 | $8,470 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $11,780 | $3,310 | $8,470 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $10,820 | $3,090 | $7,730 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $10,820 | $3,090 | $7,730 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $10,820 | $3,090 | $7,730 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $10,820 | $3,090 | $7,730 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $270,590 | $77,290 | $193,300 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $270,590 | $77,290 | $193,300 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $269,250 | $69,908 | $199,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map